Delta High School Tennis Events Schedule

  • Wins
    18
  • Losses
    5
  • Ties
    0
Date Details Time Versus Location Result
Apr
2

View Details

5:30 p.m. Norwell (Scrimmage) Norwell HS Rained Out | -
Apr
9

View Details

5:30 p.m. Carmel Carmel (Todd Witsken Tennis Center) Rained Out | -
Apr
10

View Details

5:30 p.m. Greenfield-Central Delta HS Rained Out | -
Apr
13

View Details

9:00 a.m. Brown County (Eagle Round Robin) Delta HS Win | 5 - 0
Apr
13

View Details

11:30 a.m. West Lafayette (Eagle Round Robin) Delta HS Win | 4 - 1
Apr
13

View Details

2:00 p.m. Westfield (Eagle Round Robin) Delta HS Loss | 0 - 5
Apr
15

View Details

5:15 p.m. Yorktown (JV only) Yorktown HS
Apr
17

View Details

5:00 p.m. Mt. Vernon (TEACHER APPRECIATION DAY) Delta HS Loss | 1 - 4
Apr
18

View Details

4:30 p.m. Alexandria Alexandria HS Win | 5 - 0
Apr
20

View Details

9:00 a.m. Crawfordsville Invite Crawfordsville HS Place | -
Apr
20

View Details

9:30 a.m. Plymouth JV Invite Centennial Park (Plymouth) Place | -
Apr
22

View Details

5:00 p.m. New Castle New Castle HS Win | 5 - 0
Apr
24

View Details

5:45 p.m. Muncie Burris Ball State Cardinal Creek courts Win | 5 - 0
Apr
25

View Details

5:30 p.m. New Palestine New Palestine HS Win | 5 - 0
Apr
27

View Details

8:45 a.m. Bloomington South (round one, Delta Invite) Win | 5 - 0
Apr
27

View Details

11:30 a.m. Hamilton Southeastern (semis of Delta Invitational) Win | 4 - 1
Apr
27

View Details

2:30 p.m. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (finals of Delta Invitational) Win | 3 - 2
Apr
30

View Details

5:00 p.m. (ceremony) with match to follow Yorktown (SMASH CANCER 12.0) Yorktown HS Win | 5 - 0
May
1

View Details

5:15 p.m. Marion Delta HS Win | 5 - 0
May
6

View Details

5:00 p.m. Pendleton Heights (SENIOR DAY) Delta HS Win | 7 - 0
May
7

View Details

5:30 p.m. FW Concordia Lutheran FW Concordia (Zollner Stadium courts) Win | 5 - 0
May
9

View Details

5:30 p.m. Greenfield-Central Delta HS Win | 5 - 0
May
10

View Details

5:15 p.m. Center Grove Mt. Vernon HS (neutral site) Loss | 1 - 4
May
11

View Details

1:00 p.m. Franklin Community Mt. Vernon HS (neutral site) Loss | 0 - 5
May
11

View Details

10 a.m. Shelbyville Mt. Vernon HS (neutral site) Win | 5 - 0
May
16

View Details

4:45 p.m. Muncie Central (Delta Sectional semifinals) Delta HS Win | 5 - 0
May
17

View Details

4:45 p.m. Muncie Burris (Delta Sectional finals) Delta HS Win | 5 - 0
May
21

View Details

5:15 p.m. Jay County (Noblesville Regional semifinals) Noblesville HS Win | 5 - 0
May
22

View Details

5:15 p.m. Westfield (Noblesville Regional finals) Noblesville HS Loss | 1 - 4
May
25

View Details

11 a.m. Homestead Semi-State Homestead HS
May
31

View Details

TBA IHSAA Team State (quarterfinals) Center Grove or Carmel HS
Jun
1

View Details

10 a.m. and 2 p.m. IHSAA Singles and Doubles Regionals Kokomo HS
Jun
1

View Details

10 a.m. and 2 p.m. IHSAA Team State (semifinals and finals) Center Grove or Carmel HS
Jun
7

View Details

Noon IHSAA Singles and Doubles State Park Tudor HS
Jun
8

View Details

10 a.m. and 2 p.m. IHSAA Singles and Doubles State Park Tudor HS